skip to main content
Hope Perseverance Respect Compassion Peace Forgiveness

Information On Governors 2018/19 (Reviewed 04/10/2018)

Name Category Date Appointed Term of Office End Date Appointing Body Committees Responsibilities Relevant Business Interests Membership of Other Governing Bodies Relationship to members of Staff Attendance in 2016/17
Ms Louise Evers Authority 22nd February 2018 21st February 2022 Essex County Council  N/A
Mrs Maggie Bland Co-opted 22 September 2015 21 September 2019 Governing Body Statutory Only None None None 83%
Mrs Deborah Broad Co-opted 29 January 2015 28 January 2019 Governing Body Statutory Only Vice Chair of Governors and Link Governor. None None None 83%
Mrs Laura Khine Headteacher Statutory Only Headteacher None None None 100%
Mrs Patience Ann Maggs Foundation DBE 09 June 2015 08 June 2019 Diocese Statutory Only None None None 83%
Rev Amanda Elmes Foundation Ex-Officio Ex officio Statutory Only None Heathlands CEVC Primary School and Bishop William Ward CEVC Primary School None 83%
Vacancy Parent Parents Statutory Only N/A
Mr Martin Hull Co-opted 26 April 2018 25 April 2022 Parents Statutory Only Chair of Governors None None None 83%
Mr Peter Lovell Parent 24 June 2016 23 June 2020 Parents Statutory Only None None None 100%
Mr Douglas Charlton Parent 29 November 2016 28 November 2020 Parents Statutory Only None None None 100%
Mrs Georgina Seakens Parent 29 November 2016 28 November 2020 Parents Statutory Only None None None N/A
Mrs Eleanor Jaggs Staff Staff Statutory Only  N/A